Privacy Policy

Data Protection Act 2004

We comply with the principles of the Data Protection Act 2004 when dealing with all data received from visitors to the site.

What information do we collect about you?

We collect information about you to process your enquiry for services offered within the scope of this website.

How will we use the information gathered about you?

If you agree, we will pass on your personal information to selected third parties so they may offer their products and services to you.

You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes of sharing your information with our selected partners.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes please contact us using the information provided at the end of the Privacy Policy.

Data Protection Register

Data is only used for the purposes described in our entry on the Data Protection Register. Registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 (the, "DPA") and the Information Commissioner's Office (the, "ICO") under registration number ZA129339. Registered Office Address: 2nd Floor, Grimshaw Lane, Bollington, SK10 5JB

Required Period

We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Data Storage

For administrative reasons data may be passed to and stored securely with third party service providers located outside the EEA (European Economic Area).

Security of Information

We have implemented organisational, technical, and administrative measures to protect Personal Information within our organisation, including security controls to prevent unauthorised access to our systems. While we take reasonable steps to secure your Personal Information from loss, misuse, interference and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure, you should be aware no security procedures or protocols are ever guaranteed to be 100 percent secure from intrusion or hacking, and there is therefore always some risk assumed by sharing Personal Information online. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of your account has been compromised), please immediately notify us in accordance with the "Contact Us" section below.

Data Shared With Partners

We may share data with our partners where a customer has accessed and used our website via a site belonging to one of our partners. However, such information will also be subject to our partners’ privacy policies.

Upon submission of your details, you will be contacted by one of our trusted partner: Avalon Direct.

Product Updates

We may send emails to existing customers or prospective customers who have enquired or registered with us, regarding products or services directly provided by us.

Email Consent

All emails sent by us will be clearly marked as originating from us. All such emails will also include clear instructions on how to unsubscribe from our email service and any future emails. Such instructions will either include a link to a page to unsubscribe or a valid email address to which you should reply, with “unsubscribe” as the email subject heading.

Cookies

Our website uses "cookies" to track use and allow customers to purchase from our website. Please note that these cookies do not contain or pass any personal, confidential or financial information or any other information that could be used to identify individual visitors or customers purchasing from our website. Please note that you are free to refuse cookies. However, for purely technical reasons this may prevent you from purchasing from our website. This is because anonymous cookies are commonly used to keep track of the contents of customers’ shopping baskets or trolleys during the checkout process. This facility ensures that the items added to (or removed from) your basket are accurately stated when you go to pay. Please see our separate Cookies Policy.

Contact Us

If you want to request information about our privacy policy you can e-mail [email protected] or write to: Impressia Ltd 2nd Floor, Grimshaw Lane, Bollington, SK10 5JB

Top